Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

Flashlights


Added: 2009-02-05 10:47:19



Edit this Category's Information


Popular Ideas/Desirable Features In this Category:
No Idea Links Found

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in this Category
and to See all Items that Fulfill these Ideas.


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
No Postings Found

Add an Article/Guide about this Category

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: 5 LED Cap Light
PJPeter
0
28571
2013-10-09 12:42:12
New Item: 5 LED Bike Light
Itoro
0
6474
2009-06-06 01:16:54
New Item: 5 LED LAPTOP LIGHT
PJPeter
0
4215
2009-04-13 00:52:33
New Item: Dynamo Rechargeable Radio
PJPeter
0
6429
2009-02-24 10:53:15


 Subscribe to Updates on this Category (Add the Flashlights Category to your MultiView)


Stuff in this Category:


Radios
Flashlights
Green Power Sources
Alarm Clocks
Dynamo Rechargeable Radio
Manufacturer: Nexxtech
Alternate Names: Sylvania Crank Radio with Light, Electrohome Hand Crank AM/FM Radio
Status: Available
Description: Feature Packed Emergency Dyanmo Radio/Light Source
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- AM/FM Radio w/ Digital Display - Dynamo Crank - Cell Phone Charging Jack (Standard/Generic) - th... [more]
 10 Topics | 2 Articles | 3 Pictures | 1 Review | 1 Compatibility Report | Links

Flashlights
5 LED Cap Light
Manufacturer: Generic
Alternate Names: Gadget Brando 5 LED Cap Light
Status: Available
Description: Simple 3/5 LED Cap Light for wearing under the brim of a baseball style cap
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Power Source: 2 CR2032 Cell Batteries Click Modes: 3 LED, 5 LED, On-Off Flash Hold Down Button... [more]
 3 Topics | 1 Review | Links

Flashlights
USB Power Sources
Green Power Sources
Crank Lite
Manufacturer: Noma
Alternate Names: 5 LED Crank Charger USB Flashlight
Status: Active
Description: Rechargeable Flashlight with USB power and USB charging Manufacturer Instructions: - Plug into USB for 5 hours for 90 minutes of light - In Flashlight mode: Crank for 1 minute for...[more]
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

USB 'Type A' Socket Built In Two Charging Modes: Cell Phone (USB) and Flashlight 5 LED / 3 LED... [more]
 5 Topics | 2 Articles | 1 Review | 1 Compatibility Report

Flashlights
USB Gagets
5 LED Laptop Light
Manufacturer: Dorcy
Alternate Names: Avon 5-LED Notebook Clip Light
Status: Available
Description: A small and compact 5 LED USB powered Laptop Clip-On Light
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- 5 LEDs - USB Powered - 50cm/20" Retractable cord with push button retraction (retracts fully int... [more]
 4 Topics | 1 Picture | 1 Review

Bicycle Accessories
Flashlights
5 LED Bike Light
Manufacturer: Generic
Alternate Names: Bikerama Bicycle Head Light, Power Beam 5 White LED Bike Lite, Super Bright 5 LED Bike Headlight - Black
Status: Available
Description: 5 LED Bike light with side glow.
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

- Water proof - 4 AAA Battery Powered - 5 White LED - 2 Modes * Solid and Blinking (Push act... [more]
 2 Topics | 1 Review

Flashlights
Hand-Press Powered Flashlight
Manufacturer: Wellson
Alternate Names: WF-1220
Status: Active
Description: "Hand-Pressing Flashlight" For emergency use in case of no power No need for any extra battery! Just simply press it! Hand Press Power IS NOT saved - will not charge the internal battery.
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

 2 Topics | 1 Review

Add a New Item to this Category