Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)

HDTVs


Added: 2008-12-06 16:43:04



Edit this Category's Information


Popular Ideas/Desirable Features In this Category:
High Resolution Screen ( 1 Vote(s) )

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in this Category
and to See all Items that Fulfill these Ideas.


Articles & Guides:
TitleAuthorView Count
Cleaning a Laptop/Computer/HDTV Screen
PJPeter
8507
My 19" HDTV Comparison Guide for Dec 26 08
PJPeter
5839

Add an Article/Guide about this Category

Forum: (5 Most Recent Posts)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Article/Guide: My 19" HDTV Comparison Guide for Dec 26 08
PJPeter
1
5839
2013-06-10 04:09:47
Idea/Desirable Feature: High Resolution Screen
PJPeter
0
7661
2010-03-16 14:26:51
Article/Guide: Cleaning a Laptop/Computer/HDTV Screen
PJPeter
1
8507
2009-09-20 21:35:53
New Item: Coat Hanger HDTV Antenna
PJPeter
0
9761
2009-02-19 22:45:04
Great Boxing Week Experience @ Futureshop
PJPeter
0
7585
2008-12-28 23:33:16


 Subscribe to Updates on this Category (Add the HDTVs Category to your MultiView)


Stuff in this Category:


Antennas
TV Tuners/Software
HDTVs
Coat Hanger HDTV Antenna
Manufacturer: DIY
Alternate Names:
Status: Build It Yourself Anytime
Description: A coathanger HDTV OTA antenna can be built at home in as little as 15 minutes, and can last for years. See the Video/Article Postings for more details on how to construct it.
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

Contains: -6 Metal Coat Hangers (Clothes Hangers) -12 Washers and 12 Wood/Drywall Screws -2.5-3"... [more]
 3 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | Links

HDTVs
Monitors
N1930w
Manufacturer: ViewSonic
Alternate Names: N1930w-M1
Status: Discontinued ?
Description: First Edition Viewsonic HDTV/Monitor Combo
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

HDMI 8000:1 Dynamic Contrast Ratio 5 ms typical refresh rate 1440x900 Resolution (fullly compatib... [more]
 4 Topics | 1 Review | 1 Compatibility Report | 1 Similar Item Compared

HDTVs
Monitors
N1930w-2M
Manufacturer: ViewSonic
Alternate Names: N1930w, N1930w-2M
Status: Active
Description: Second Edition Viewsonic HDTV/Monitor Combo Adds various software improvements over the original model
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

HDMI8000:1 Dynamic Contrast Ratio 5 ms typical refresh rate 1440x900 Resolution (fully compatible ... [more]
 6 Topics | 1 Picture | 1 Review | 2 Compatibility Reports | 1 Similar Item Compared

HDTVs
Monitors
DVD Players
19LV505
Manufacturer: Toshiba
Alternate Names:
Status:
Description: Combo Monitor/HDTV/DVD Player
Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Specifications:

ATSC Tuner, 19" Screen Size, DVD Drive w/DiVX
 3 Topics | 1 Review | FAQ | Links

HDTVs
Monitors
LN19A450
Manufacturer: Samsung
Alternate Names:
Status: Active
Description: High Class 19" HDTV/Monitor
Stuff ID: 68
Tag: Samsung-LN19A450

Specifications:

Manufacturer's Specs: VIDEO Screen Size 19" Resolution 1440 x 900 Dynamic Contrast Ratio... [more]
 4 Topics | 2 Articles | 1 Picture

Add a New Item to this Category