Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)
Louis handbags replica prints are gucci replica handbags, and recently have a hermes replica handbags. The early replica handbags prints were symmetrical on both hermes replica .


Cables and Adapters
 24 Topics | 1 Review | 2 Compatibility Reports | 1 Similar Item Compared | Links
Generic
Mini-USB Female to USB Female Adapter



First Added:
December 15th 2009 1:43:16 PM

Stuff ID: 181

Alternate Names: USB A-Female to Mini USB 5-Pin Female Adapter

Tag: Generic-Mini-USBFemaletoUSBFemaleAdapter

Primary Category: Cables and Adapters

Manufacturer: Generic

Status: Active

Bookmark and Share


Description
It's a standard Mini-USB port connected to a standard Full Size USB-A port. Allows Mini-USB chargers to be used to charge any USB device.

Specifications
Female Mini-USB port

Female USB-A port


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
online casino real money
SusanToods
0
2168
2018-03-02 22:34:08
Similar Items Identified: Generic-Mini-USBFemaletoUSBFemaleAdapter and DIY-Generic5VToUSBChargerTip
PJPeter
0
4718
2009-12-15 14:17:42
Compatibility Report: Generic-Mini-USBFemaletoUSBFemaleAdapter and Wellson-CellPhoneCarCharger - From Car Cell Charger to Standard USB Car Charger
PJPeter
0
4354
2009-12-15 14:07:39
Compatibility Report: Generic-Mini-USBFemaletoUSBFemaleAdapter and ChargeAround-reChargeontheGoCellCharger - Easily makes into a Standard USB Charger
PJPeter
0
5362
2009-12-15 14:07:02
Review: Mini-USB Charger Now = Full USB Charger :)
PJPeter
0
3230
2009-12-15 14:04:38



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

View this Item's Links Page

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Cables and Adapters


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Mini-USB Charger Now = Full USB Charger :)
$1.62 USD
PJPeter
3230
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (2 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
From Car Cell Charger to Standard USB Car Charger
95+%
PJPeter
Wellson-CellPhoneCarCharger
Easily makes into a Standard USB Charger
95+%
PJPeter
ChargeAround-reChargeontheGoCellCharger

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (1 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
DIY-Generic5VToUSBChargerTip
Post
PJPeter

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on December 15th 2009 1:43:16 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on null

Bookmark and Share

15157