Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)
Louis handbags replica prints are gucci replica handbags, and recently have a hermes replica handbags. The early replica handbags prints were symmetrical on both hermes replica .


Headphones
 4 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 3 Ideas Fulfilled | FAQ | Links



First Added:
December 6th 2008 4:36:29 PM

Stuff ID: 29

Alternate Names: PX-200

Tag: Sennheiser-PX200

Primary Category: Headphones

Manufacturer: Sennheiser

Status: Available

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
Foldable Light Semi-Closed High Quality Stereo Headphones


Specifications
Fold and flip: registered design allows the ear cups to be turned through 90 and fold the headphones closed (headphones will lock in open and closed positions)

Fits into the shirt pocket: rugged transport case with cord take-up (145 x 75 x 27 mm)

Excellent sound quality for mobile audio sources

High-resolution sound due to Sennheiser "Duofol" diaphragms with spiral embossing

Crisp and fast bass response due to system "twin damping" with 80ppi polyurethane and special perforated elements

Easily replaceable ear pads and headband padding (ear cups and headband can be replaced by your dealer)

Weight: 65 g without cable

Bass tube for powerful, punchy bass

Transducer Principle Dynamic, closed

Frequency Response 10-21000 Hz

Nominal Impedance 32 Ohm

Characteristic Spl 115 dB(SPL)

Ear Coupling Supra-aural

Distortion 0.10%

2 year warranty


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Article/Guide: Genuine vs. Fake PX200s
PJPeter
0
8726
2013-07-14 06:59:41
Review: Great Semi Closed Headphones
PJPeter
0
3725
2009-02-09 19:31:05
YEPP-CREATIVE-iAUDIO
WBBK
16
18838
2006-05-02 14:23:02
New Item: PX200
PJPeter
0
7176
2005-12-06 17:27:48



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

View this Item's Links Page

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (3 Total)
Does Not Stick Inside Ear (Rather Used Over Ear) ( 2 Vote(s) )

View And Vote On All The Ideas This Item Fulfills

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Headphones


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
Genuine vs. Fake PX200s
PJPeter
8726
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Great Semi Closed Headphones
$45-55 CAD
PJPeter
3725
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on December 6th 2008 4:36:29 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Sun Apr 19 12:50:09 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

18889