Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)
Louis handbags replica prints are gucci replica handbags, and recently have a hermes replica handbags. The early replica handbags prints were symmetrical on both hermes replica .


Flashlights
USB Power Sources
Green Power Sources
 5 Topics | 2 Articles | 1 Review | 1 Compatibility Report
Noma
Crank Lite



First Added:
February 5th 2009 10:28:54 AM

Stuff ID: 91

Alternate Names: 5 LED Crank Charger USB Flashlight

Tag: Noma-CrankLite

Product Numbers: 65-2101-4

Primary Category: Flashlights

Secondary Category: USB Power Sources

Tertiary Category: Green Power Sources

Manufacturer: Noma

Status: Active

Bookmark and Share


Description
Rechargeable Flashlight with USB power and USB charging

Manufacturer Instructions:

- Plug into USB for 5 hours for 90 minutes of light

- In Flashlight mode: Crank for 1 minute for 30 minutes of light

- In Cell Phone mode: Crank handle for 1 minute for 2 minutes of talk time

Note: Only using the crank provides power to the USB port - the internal battery can only be used for the flashlight/alarm functions

Includes Tri-Cable (USB, Cell Phone Input, Cell Phone Output)


Specifications
USB 'Type A' Socket Built In

Two Charging Modes: Cell Phone (USB) and Flashlight

5 LED / 3 LED light modes

1 Tri-Cable

3 Cell Phone Tips

Integrated Compass

Siren Mode

USB Charging and USB power source (will charge with WCPP-800)

Output: 5V unknown/variable mA

Lifetime Warranty

Cord/Strap


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Generic Power Tip List @ IOGear?
PJPeter
0
17338
2009-04-29 01:07:28
Compatibility Report: Wellson-WCPP-811ChargerTips and Noma-CrankLite - Same Interface
PJPeter
0
6078
2009-04-02 01:28:26
Article/Guide: Confirmed Dead Battery Resurrecter Using Free Power
PJPeter
1
10633
2009-02-20 01:48:21
Review: Great Light and Includes Tri-Cable
PJPeter
0
4409
2009-02-05 11:54:02
New Item: Crank Lite
PJPeter
0
13673
2009-02-05 11:33:39



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Flashlights , USB Power Sources , Green Power Sources


Articles, Tips & Guides (2 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
Confirmed Dead Battery Resurrecter Using Free Power
PJPeter
10633
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Great Light and Includes Tri-Cable
$14.99
PJPeter
4409
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (1 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Same Interface
95+%
PJPeter
Wellson-WCPP-811ChargerTips

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on February 5th 2009 10:28:54 AM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Thu Feb 19 23:05:35 PST 2009

Bookmark and Share

15194