Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)
Louis handbags replica prints are gucci replica handbags, and recently have a hermes replica handbags. The early replica handbags prints were symmetrical on both hermes replica .


Battery Chargers
USB Powered Devices
 6 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 1 Similar Item Compared
Wellson
Camelion Pocket USB Charger



First Added:
February 5th 2009 9:37:55 AM

Stuff ID: 84

Alternate Names: Soshine/Phantom SlimPro Ni-MH/Ni-Cd USB Battery Charger

Tag: Wellson-CamelionPocketUSBCharger

Product Numbers: BC-0803-0, 746BC0803C1

Primary Category: Battery Chargers

Secondary Category: USB Powered Devices

Manufacturer: Wellson

Status: Active

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
Camelion/Phantom/Soshine SlimPro Pocket Charger powered by usb port for recharge Ni-Cad/Ni-MH batteries include 2 pcs 2aa 2500mah ni-mh rechargeable battery

features:

• Charge 1-2 pcs of aa or aaa ni-mh/ni-cd batteries only

• Plug in a 5V USB Port

• Red led indicates battery charging

- Timed Charging


Specifications
• Input: dc 5v 500ma

• Output: dc 2 x (1.4v 220ma) (aa size)

• dc 2 x (1.4v 100ma) (aaa size)

Phantom Stated Specs:

Input 5V DC - 700mA max

Output: Same

Timed Charging


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Similar Items Identified: Soshine-PowerSourceandUSBCharger and Wellson-CamelionPocketUSBCharger
PJPeter
0
5581
2009-03-17 04:24:40
New Version/Model? AA/AAA Charger + Cell Power Out
PJPeter
0
15796
2009-03-17 04:17:52
Article/Guide: Confirmed Dead Battery Resurrecter Using Free Power
PJPeter
1
10677
2009-02-20 01:48:21
$9 for 12?
PJPeter
0
9049
2009-02-09 08:19:48
Review: An Ok Charger, but no indicator
PJPeter
0
3940
2009-02-05 13:25:44



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Battery Chargers , USB Powered Devices


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
Confirmed Dead Battery Resurrecter Using Free Power
PJPeter
10677
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
An Ok Charger, but no indicator
$6 CAD
PJPeter
3940
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (1 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
Soshine-PowerSourceandUSBCharger
Post
PJPeter

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on February 5th 2009 9:37:55 AM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Wed Feb 25 00:07:09 PST 2009

Bookmark and Share

19094