Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)
Louis handbags replica prints are gucci replica handbags, and recently have a hermes replica handbags. The early replica handbags prints were symmetrical on both hermes replica .


Headphones
Radios
Radio Transmitters
 2 Topics | 1 Review
Generic
Wireless RF Headphones with FM



First Added:
April 28th 2009 1:02:19 AM

Stuff ID: 140

Alternate Names: 5-In-1 Wireless Headphones / Wireless RF Headphones w/FM

Tag: Generic-WirelessRFHeadphoneswithFM

Product Numbers: PO0007

Primary Category: Headphones

Secondary Category: Radios

Tertiary Category: Radio Transmitters

Manufacturer: Generic

Status: Available

Bookmark and Share


Description
Over Ear Large Padded Closed-type Headphones with FM Scan Radio and 3.5mm inputs

Includes Radio Transmitter/Headphone rest that is locked to one sub-FM frequency.


Specifications
Headphones:

- Padded

- Auxillary 3.5mm input (For standard Wired Headphone Use)

- FM Scan Radio built in (Keyed to default to included Transmitter)

- Retractable Antenna

- Radio receiver is 2 AAA Battery powered with ON/Volume control

- Confirmed Stereo

Transmitter:

- Frequency locked to below FM band (Only accessible to included headphones and non-standard radio recievers)

- Runs on 2 AAA Batteries only

- Off/On switch

- 3.5mm Audio In

- Stereo Phillips Audio In (White/Red )

- Designe to act as dock/headphone rest

Package Includes

- Stereo Phillips (Red/White) to 3.5mm cable

- Male 1/4" (6.3 mm) stereo (TRS) to 3.5mm stereo female adapter


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Review: OK Cheap Multi-Use Headphones
PJPeter
0
2697
2009-04-28 01:39:42
New Item: Wireless RF Headphones with FM
PJPeter
0
9665
2009-04-28 01:26:03



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (0 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Headphones , Radios , Radio Transmitters


Articles, Tips & Guides (0 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
OK Cheap Multi-Use Headphones
$7.50 CAD
PJPeter
2697
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on April 28th 2009 1:02:19 AM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Tue Apr 28 02:05:11 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

11725