Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)
Louis handbags replica prints are gucci replica handbags, and recently have a hermes replica handbags. The early replica handbags prints were symmetrical on both hermes replica .


USB Powered Devices
USB Power Sources
Battery Chargers
 5 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Picture | 1 Review | 1 Idea Fulfilled | 2 Compatibility Reports
Noma
Pocket Power Charger RX4



First Added:
February 5th 2009 10:54:29 AM

Stuff ID: 92

Alternate Names: ZAP RX4-C AA Universal Battery Charger

Tag: Noma-PocketPowerChargerRX4

Product Numbers: RX4-C

Primary Category: USB Powered Devices

Secondary Category: USB Power Sources

Tertiary Category: Battery Chargers

Manufacturer: Noma

Status: Active

Manufacturer's Site: Link

Bookmark and Share


Description
ZAP charger branded as Noma

Uses 4 AA batteries to provide unregulated USB power

Can charge the 4 AA batteries

(0-~2A depending on the battery ratings and charges)


Specifications
1200 mah with default batteries (Can install other AA rechargeable batteries (or non-rechargeable batteries if you do not try to charge them))

Indicates Charge Level with a click of a button

Includes 8 power tips (see pictures for a picture of these tips and the packaging)

LG Chocolate, Sony Ericcson, Samsung, Motorola/ Mini USB/ Blackberry, Palm Treo, Nokia


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
New Item: Pocket Power Charger RX4
PJPeter
0
9980
2013-09-06 16:23:41
Compatibility Report: HP-iPaqrx1950 and Noma-PocketPowerChargerRX4 - Will Charge for a Short Time, Will Power for Longer
PJPeter
0
4429
2009-04-13 02:57:09
Compatibility Report: Wellson-WCPP-811ChargerTips and Noma-PocketPowerChargerRX4 - Same Interface
PJPeter
0
4234
2009-04-02 01:29:22
Picture: Noma Charger Packaging Listing Tips
PJPeter
0
3084
2009-02-05 12:15:40
Review: AA USB Power!
PJPeter
0
3057
2009-02-05 12:10:05



FAQ

The FAQ is currently empty for this item

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (1 Total)
No Idea Links Found

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
USB Powered Devices , USB Power Sources , Battery Chargers


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
AA USB Power!
$17 CAD
PJPeter
3057
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (2 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
Will Charge for a Short Time, Will Power for Longer
75%
PJPeter
HP-iPaqrx1950
Same Interface
95+%
PJPeter
Wellson-WCPP-811ChargerTips

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (1 Total)
Noma Charger Packaging Listing Tips
Posted By: PJPeter
Edit

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on February 5th 2009 10:54:29 AM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Thu Feb 5 11:16:00 PST 2009

Bookmark and Share

16192