Population: 9,407 Search:
Menu
Home
Forum
My Profile
Site Info
Contact
Add Stuff

--------

Login / Logoff / Register

--------

Categories
AA Batteries (3)
Alarm Clocks (2)
Answering Machines (1)
Antennas (2)
Automotive Accessories (1)
Battery Chargers (8)
Battery Testers (1)
Bicycle Accessories (1)
Blu-ray Players (1)
Bluetooth Adapters (2)
Bluetooth Headsets (2)
Cables and Adapters (11)
Cameras (4)
Camping Tents (2)
Cell Phones (2)
Cordless Phones (1)
DVD Players (1)
External Hard Drives (3)
Flashlights (6)
GPS (1)
Green Power Sources (1)
HDTVs (5)
Headphones (5)
Internal Hard Drives (2)
Laptops (3)
Massagers (1)
Memory Cards (1)
Mice (3)
Monitors (4)
Motion Picture Film Formats (1)
MP3 Players (45)
PDAs (6)
Portable Filtration Systems (1)
Power Inverters (1)
Radios (1)
Rechargeable Batteries (6)
Software (7)
Speakers (2)
Stain Removers (2)
Technical Support (0)
Thermometers (1)
TV Tuners/Software (5)
Ultrasonic Cleaners (1)
USB (5)
Video Gaming Consoles (1)
Voice Recorders (3)
Walkie Talkies (1)
Websites (2)
Wired Headsets (2)
Wireless Routers (2)
Manufacturers
4pockets (1)
Altec Lansing (2)
Apple (1)
ArcSoft (1)
ASUS (5)
Boynq (1)
Brad Larsen (1)
Canon (2)
Canonical Ltd (1)
Case Logic (2)
Charge Around (1)
Clear2O (1)
Cobra (1)
Conduits (1)
Cowon (1)
Creative (1)
Debian GNU Project (1)
DIY (2)
Dorcy (1)
Duracell (1)
ECS (1)
Energizer (2)
Escort (1)
Freeplay (1)
Generic (19)
HP (1)
iConcepts (1)
IMAX Corporation (1)
Insignia (1)
IOGEAR (2)
iRiver (1)
JAPOD (1)
JVC (1)
Kensington (1)
KL Software (1)
KWorld (1)
LG (1)
Linksys (1)
Logitech (3)
Mastercraft (1)
Microsoft (4)
Midte (1)
Motorola (3)
Nav N Go (1)
Nextar (2)
Nexxtech (3)
Noma (3)
Omnitech (1)
Open Source (3)
Oricore (1)
Panasonic (1)
Personal Software Project (2)
Philips (2)
PNY (1)
Pure Energy (2)
Rayovac (1)
RCA (2)
Rogers (1)
Rolodex (1)
Samsung (35)
SanDisk (1)
Sanyo (1)
Seagate (1)
Sennheiser (1)
SnapStream (1)
Sonik Data (1)
Sony (4)
Sony Ericsson (1)
Soshine (2)
Toshiba (1)
Transcend (1)
ViewSonic (2)
Wellson (10)
Western Digital (3)
White Wizard (1)
Louis handbags replica prints are gucci replica handbags, and recently have a hermes replica handbags. The early replica handbags prints were symmetrical on both hermes replica .


Green Power Sources
Solar Chargers
Battery Chargers
USB Power Sources
USB Powered Devices
 4 Topics | 1 Article | 1 Review | 5 Ideas Fulfilled | FAQ
Sonik Data
Sonik Solar Charger



First Added:
March 25th 2009 5:09:05 PM

Stuff ID: 117

Alternate Names: Solar AAA Charger, Solar AAA Ni-MH Charger

Tag: SonikData-SonikSolarCharger

Product Numbers: SS01, SLRC-S1050WHITE-SNK

Primary Category: Green Power Sources

Secondary Category: Solar Chargers

Tertiary Category: Battery Chargers

Quaternary Category: USB Power Sources

Quinary Category: USB Powered Devices

Manufacturer: Sonik Data

Status: Available

Bookmark and Share


Description
Charger that charges 1-2 AAA batteries through Solar Power or USB. Also outputs USB 5V power from 1-2 AAA batteries.

Specifications
- USB input/output

- Charges AAA NiMH batteries

- LED indicator for charging/full (Green blinking means charging, steady means full - Blinking Red means USB output active)

- Suction Cup and connector on rear of unit

- Package includes 2 750mAh batteries along with Suction cup

- Manufacturer Stated Charging Times:

1 AAA:

- 2hr @ 100% Solar brightness

- 4hr @ 60% Solar brightness (cloudy)

2 AAA:

- 4hr @ 100% Solar brightness

- 8hr @ 60% Solar brightness (cloudy)

Made in Taiwan

Designed and Engineered in California, USA

UPC: 880275000000


Average Rating
Number of Reviews: 1

Edit this Item's Information


Forum (5 Most Recent Posts About This Item)
TitleAuthorRepliesViewsDate
Idea Thread for Sonik Solar Charger
PJPeter
0
6978
2009-04-11 00:35:14
Article/Guide: Power Tests
PJPeter
1
3700
2009-04-02 17:44:08
Review: Great Solar Powered AAA Battery Charger
PJPeter
0
3691
2009-03-25 18:18:00
New Item: Sonik Solar Charger
PJPeter
0
11523
2009-03-25 18:06:27



FAQ

View this Item's FAQ

Edit this Item's FAQ


Links

No Links Yet Posted for this item

Edit this Item's Links Page


Ideas/Desirable Features This Item Fulfills (5 Total)
Completed Charging Status Indicator ( 3 Vote(s) )
Solar Charger with Replaceable/Standard Batteries ( 1 Vote(s) )
Charge 1 Battery Fully ( 1 Vote(s) )

View And Vote On All The Ideas This Item Fulfills

Modify This Item's Ideal/Desirable Features

View the Sonik Solar Charger's Ideas History

Vote or Add Ideal/Desirable Features in:
Green Power Sources , Solar Chargers , Battery Chargers , USB Power Sources , USB Powered Devices


Articles, Tips & Guides (1 Total)
TitleAuthorView Count
Power Tests
PJPeter
3700
Edit

Add an Article/Guide for this Item


Reviews (1 Total)
TitleRatingPrice PaidAuthorViews
Great Solar Powered AAA Battery Charger
$22.99 CAD
PJPeter
3691
Edit

Add a Review of this Item


Downloads (0 Total)
TitleDownload LinkAdded ByView Count
No Postings Found

Add a Downloads for this Item


Compatibility Reports (0 Total)
TitleCompatibility RatingAuthorOther Item
No Postings Found

Add a Compatibility Report for this Item


Similar/Comparable/Competing Items (0 Total)
Similar ItemPost IdentifiedAdded By
No Postings Found

Add a Similar Item Post for this Item


Trade Tables (0 Selling, 0 Requesting)
Selling
PicTitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

Requesting
TitleConditionAuthorPrice
No Postings Found

View all Entries, Edit and Add to the Trade Tables for this Item


Pictures (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Picture of this Item


Videos (0 Total)
No Postings Found

Add a Video of this Item



Record Created by: PJPeter on March 25th 2009 5:09:05 PM
Last Editted by: PJPeter on Wed Mar 25 18:06:52 EDT 2009

Bookmark and Share

14539